Staff Directory

Administration
Charlyne Maul -  Principal              cmaul@bcps.org
Joshua Wilson- Asst Principal              [email protected]
Terrence Robinson - Asst Principal  [email protected]
Stephanie Fanshaw - Asst Principal   [email protected]
Admin Support
Debbie Miller - Admin Secretary III  [email protected]
Kelly Woolford - Office Secretary                       [email protected]
Jacqueline Fuller - Office Secretary              [email protected]
Patricia Weir - Guidance Secretary               [email protected]
 

LIBRARIAN
Lisa-Dai Venker         [email protected]

STAT Teacher
Vickie Jankowiak   [email protected]

Social Studies
*Linda Salihi                  [email protected]
Claire Barnaby           [email protected]
Giselle Nunez              [email protected]
Jonathan Robinson  [email protected]
Jason Mroz                   [email protected]
Ruby Whisman           [email protected]
Christina Gilpin         [email protected]
 Mark McLendon      [email protected]


Math
*Tiffany Grosso                [email protected]  (Dept. Chair)
Elizabeth Ledl                 [email protected]
Doneishia Hill               [email protected]
Eric Lindsey                  [email protected]
Caitlin Walther             [email protected]
James Frazier                 [email protected]
Tracie Chavis                [email protected]
Erin Stokes                     [email protected]
Karen Antley                [email protected]
Patricia Devon            [email protected]
Kiya Hampton             [email protected]
Spring Lee                     [email protected]
Heather Spilker              [email protected]
Tech Ed
Tyler Hale                        [email protected]

World Languages-Spanish
*Carmen Ensenat          [email protected]
Robert Wilson               [email protected]
Carolina Deigert            [email protected]
Victoria Lyford-Pike    [email protected]



Special Education
Erica Cooperstein                       [email protected] (IEP Chair)
Kathryn Thompson                     [email protected] (Dept. Chair)
Traci Chavis                              t[email protected]
Susan Echutakang                                 [email protected]
Mark Mc Lendon                         [email protected] 
Sean Clark                                 [email protected]
Stephanie Nitti                           [email protected]
Patricia Devon                                           [email protected]
Heather Spilker                          [email protected]
Laura Stec                                 [email protected]
 Mildred Jordan                                         [email protected]
Mark McLendon                                       [email protected] 
 


Language Arts/Reading
Lisa Evelyn-Smith     [email protected]     (Dept. Chair)
Cade Sanger              [email protected]
Ekaterini Akalestos     [email protected]
Lisa McCrey                [email protected]
Laura Stec                   [email protected]
Clifford Washington     [email protected]
Bridget Moore             [email protected]
Jonathan Frederick     [email protected]
Mark Mc Lendon         [email protected]
Robin Rogers              [email protected]
Sheneika Grayson      [email protected]
 Susan Etchutakang   [email protected]
Eric DiCello               [email protected]
Alyssa Lindsey          [email protected]
 Heather Spilker            [email protected]

Science
*Michelle Hohman      [email protected]
Samuel Hooks                [email protected]
Kathryn Wilson             [email protected]
Nathan Raucher            [email protected] 
Sarah Sade                        [email protected]
Diego Delano Hucke  [email protected]
Jason Mroz                      [email protected].org
 
 MAGNET TEAM
 Edralin  Pagarigan      [email protected]  (magnet coordinator)
 Melissa Swecker        [email protected]      (magnet teacher)

Health
Shannon Standiford         [email protected]
 
Guidance Department
*David Glover      d[email protected]
Christy Parsons    [email protected]
 Katie Tyminski      [email protected]
Psychologist
Taneisha McKeemer        [email protected]
School Resource Officer
 Officer Pittillo               [email protected]
Social Worker
 Taneka Hamond            [email protected]
 Nurse
Kathryn Mckinney               [email protected]
Physical Education
Patience Pagano               [email protected]
Jermaine Thomas             [email protected]
Douglass Fought              [email protected]

AVID
Billy Evans                    [email protected]
Erin Stokes                   [email protected]
Art
Camille Gibson          [email protected]   
Jeffrey Cook              [email protected]
Autumn Shackleford   [email protected]
 

Music
Timothy Andrulonis   [email protected]
Carolyn Baldwin          [email protected]

Building Service Workers
*Bryan Epps          [email protected]
Instructional Assistants
Vivian Betlejewski
Nancy Clark
Deborah Denhardt
Suzanne Kirkner
Fran Lohoski
Peter Stokes
Justin Reitz
Celestine  Johnson
Edna Plunkett